We will treat all your Personal Information as confidential. We will keep it on a secure server and we will fully comply with all applicable UK Data Protection and consumer legislation from time to time in place.

When you shop on this Website, we will ask you to input and will collect Personal Information from you such as your name, e-mail address, billing address, delivery address, telephone number, product selections, credit card or other payment information and a password. We may also collect information about where you are on the internet (eg the URL you came from, IP address, domain types like .co.uk and .com), your browser type, the country and telephone area code where your computer is located, the pages of our website that were viewed during your visit and any search terms that you entered on our website (“User Information”). We may collect this information even if you do not register with us.

We confirm that any Personal Information which you provide to us would never be passed onto third parties. We use your information only for the following purposes:

  • Processing your orders
  • For statistical or survey purposes to improve this Website and its services to you
  • To serve website content
  • To administer this website
  • To notify you of further products or special offers which may be of interest to you

You agree that you do not object to us contacting you for any of the above purposes whether by telephone, e-mail or in writing and you confirm that you do not and will not consider any of the above as being a breach of any of your rights under the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003.

You should be aware that if we are requested by the police or any other regulatory or government authority investigating suspected illegal activities to provide your Personal Information and /or User Information, we are entitled to do so.

Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our privacy policy.

GDPR Compliance Statement

Your personal information is important to us and we are committed to safeguarding and protecting your personal data and privacy. All data is handled responsibly and in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. All data is held on a private UK based server network with single point, firewall protected internet access through our hosting company. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect. All our suppliers and contractors meet the standards we require.

Within their terms and conditions of employment all employees will receive briefings on data security and the handling of personal data. A programme of staff awareness and refresher training is underway to ensure that our data is protected. This training will be updated regularly, and checks are made by IT staff to ensure data quality is maintained.

In accordance with GDPR, we will only use your data where it is in our legitimate interest to do so and to comply with our legal and regulatory requirements. We will always explain clearly what data we are collecting about you and why. We will only collect data we need to give you a better experience; to improve and deliver our services to you; and to meet our responsibilities to you.

It is our strict policy not to pass on any personal information to third parties for commercial or sales and marketing purposes. From time to time, we will use your information to send offers and news on products and services, which we think may be of interest or be of benefit to you. In this case you will always be given the choice to opt out of receiving such emails.

To keep pace with the new data protection regulation as it develops, we will continue to review our systems and procedures to ensure that they remain compliant with the regulation and we will keep you informed throughout the process of any changes that we make.